ship || k.th

Summary

If BTS had debuted with 8 members instead of seven, and one was a girl; what would happen?

Genre:
Erotica / Romance
Author:
조혜남
Status:
Ongoing
Chapters:
1
Rating:
n/a
Age Rating:
18+

Chapter 1

Given Name: Li Chun Hua (丽春花)

Meaning: Plum Spring Flowers

Korean Name: Lee Chun Hwa (이춘화)

Meaning: Plum Spring Flower

Stage Name: L.C (엘.시)

Meaning: Initials of Surname and Given Name

Height: 165 cm (5′5")

Weight: 46kg (103 lb)

Birthday: May 18th, 2000

Birthplace: Shanghai, China

Family: Parents, one sister

Education: Shanghai Pinghe School, School of Performing Arts Seoul

Hobbies: Archery, writing lyrics, digital media art, producing music, playing ukulele and piano, learning languages.

Languages: Shanghainese, Mandarin, Cantonese, Korean, English, and Japanese

Positions: Main rapper, lead vocalist, main dancer

Spotify Playlist: maylist (after her birth month)

Personal Twitter: li_leehua

Personal Instagram: lileehua

Personal Weibo: 丽hua丽

Personal Wattpad: official_lihua

L.C Facts:

- Her favourite food is Xiaolongbao, which is Shanghainese Steamed Buns.

- She studied English in Australia, so she has an Aussie accent.

- Is close with the Aussie Line in SKZ

- Idol Friends: Irene from Red Velvet, Foreigner Line in Twice and Got7 plus JB and Jeongyeon, all of Day6, (G)-Idle, all of CLC and Yoohyeon from Dreamcatcher, HyunA, IU, Taeyang (bc they share a birthday), Sehun + Kai and Chanyeol from EXO, and Amber Liu. All of Mamamoo and BLACKPINK.

- Her favourite animal is a cat

- Her role model is Hwasa from Mamamoo

- She loves SNSD and used to fantasise about being in the group, and even auditioned to BigHit with their song "Oh!"

- She's the youngest member

- Ranked 7 on Prettiest Faces of 2015, 19th in 2017, and 2nd in 2019

- Her best friend in the group is Jimin, and her best friend outside the group is CLC's Yeeun

FACECLAIM: KANG SEULGI OF RED VELVET

Continue Reading
Further Recommendations

Pamela: I loved everything with the story especially the way I held you so interested to see how it ended!

Esma Avril: I just read Aston's and Anna's story and just had to give a review. That story is on point. When you reach that age you have to decide what's important to you at that stage of the journey called life. I loved that after the advice their friends and family gave her, she was able to face her fears ...

JK+JM=kookmin : Hermosa historia de verdad

Kumkum : Amazing story and very well written. I am loving it. It's good to have such writers. You are fabulous.

mrsmagoo9847: Very entertaining

Wanda: Linda y hermosa historia

glorykengonzi: Perfect book i really loved it soo much enjoyed it alot

Carolyn Russell: I love the mix of romance and action in the story. It makes the story more interesting. The characters were very well thought out and the details made them seem very realistic.

Thv Park 🥀 : Chille arto pero de emoción

More Recommendations

Blanche: Very good. I turned a boo g eye to the errors as the storyline was very interesting. Love the conclusion.

sonia: Omg like seriously that's crazy he's not dead but he's alive so sad tho at least they can be a family again I hope the 2 find their mates soon !!

Boyzmom: I liked how everyone was interwoven. Usually you only get one couple, but had multiple couples and they were all throughout the story. Very well written and look forward to more from this author

Jane: It’s really nice The book is amazing

About Us

Inkitt is the world’s first reader-powered publisher, providing a platform to discover hidden talents and turn them into globally successful authors. Write captivating stories, read enchanting novels, and we’ll publish the books our readers love most on our sister app, GALATEA and other formats.