Bullied by One Direction

Summary

Elara Evans is just trying to cope through college. She just wants to be invisible but that’s a little hard when she’s named the school “freak” with her golden eyes she’s anything but invisible. And what makes it worse is that she’s bullied by five boys and their demon girlfriends. Courtney Abbot is Elara’s very best friend since forever and so she’s also bullied by the boys. She has enough problems of her own and sometimes the bullying just pushes her short temper to its limits; no matter what she will always be there for her friend and she knows Elara will too. Will these two girls survive college and all its horrors? Will they ever find someone to love them. Can they be pushed over there limits without snapping?

Genre:
Romance / Drama
Author:
Brielle
Status:
Ongoing
Chapters:
37
Rating:
4.8 4 reviews
Age Rating:
16+

Elara Bio

Hi! My name is Elara Evans. This is my Bio

Name: Elara Star Evans (I know weird right?)

Date of birth: October 3 1997 (18)

Residence: Mum’s house

General appearance: (I’m sort of the “Freak” of the school) Wavy-Curly dark brown hair, pale skin freckles and gold eyes.

Height: 5’5

Friends: Courtney Abbot. Yup that’s all

Relationship status: Nonexistent

Past boyfriends: Zero

Crush: Nobody hahahaha you thought.

Work history: Works at a little bakery. Her only job. Has had it for quite a few years.


Skills: Baking, hiding the truth, flexible


Phobias/ Fears: Losing Courtney, going to school, the boys and their demon girlfriends, drowning, claustrophobic.


Bad habits/ Vices: biting nails, curling up into a ball and trying to shut out the pain. Very little sleep due to nightmares, self hate, suicidal thoughts


Quirks: nose wrinkles when smiles, twists hair when nervous.


Best qualities: smile (Courtney tells me I have a shining smile) compassionate


Worst qualities: scream (I have a really, really loud scream Courtney said that I might be able to make someone go deaf with it hehe)


Key childhood experiences: Watch her father get murdered when five leading to some trauma. Abused by mother ever since and her alcoholic jerk of a boyfriend.


Key teenage experiences: bullied at school, abused by her mum and boyfriend still, almost raped by mum’s boyfriend, self conscious due to being called an ugly freak.


Favorites: Oversized hoodies, The Fray, cake, root beer float, To kill a mockingbird, Huger games, photography, Hunger games movie.


Goals and motivations: Photographer.


Weight: 105 lbs due to lack of food (I am not anorexic!)

Nicknames: Lara, Star, Elar, Larie

Marks: (I have tons) biggest one is a jagged line down her right arm. Compliments to my mum.



Continue Reading Next Chapter
Further Recommendations

Dianne Kelly: Love this book. Mainly because it’s a story of older werewolves which I think is a brilliant idea to write about. There’s not much more more to say accept girl keep up the good work❤️

Arooj Aftab: Nice story

Mel: Loved this definitely reading beloved next. Thank you for sharing with us your stories are awesome ❤️

Michelle Lezama: I love this book, the storyline is awesome, are there more books from this author

Aubs: I loved this! The flow of the story and the way it was written was beautiful. Sweet and short and to the point. A great quick read. Would love to read some more romances :)

Jd Nox: These series is so incredible! I’m excited to read the next one! Thanks author! 👍🏻👍🏻

Jennifer Leigh Anne Ciliska: Great story thank you for sharing your story with me

Sarah: Another great read from this author. Enjoyed the storyline and the characters.

Donna Van der heyden: I liked this story and want to find out more, want next chapter

More Recommendations

Madeline: Amazing AMAZING AMAZIMG!!!!! I will buy these stories once I have the money. You are an incredible writer! Never ever stop!

balam19: Oh my bloody god I love it, it was amazing and so fast paced too read

annette115: ,,,,,, a bit slow t times but excellent plot

Maimai: Amazing. Keep the chapters coming

Cris.mx.: I'm enjoying this book very much on Galatea. I wish it was an app that was more on the affordable side, because I can hardly wait the 6 hours in between chapters. I can't wait to find out the secret Sebastian has been hiding and if she will choose him- her mate, fated by the moon goddess, or her ...

skryfvirmarian1: This story is very true to life,the characters and description of scenery is very vivid and interesting, the way of speaking to one another realistic !

About Us

Inkitt is the world’s first reader-powered publisher, providing a platform to discover hidden talents and turn them into globally successful authors. Write captivating stories, read enchanting novels, and we’ll publish the books our readers love most on our sister app, GALATEA and other formats.