Lilla Bell

@lillabell

Serialized Erotic Romance & High-Heat Slow Burns

FOLLOW
Choose your Subscription

Pay Annually

Save 16%
💌 The Flirt
💌 The Flirt$5 / month

Read every new chapter as I write it.



Get full access to all of my ongoing stories as they’re written, months before the follower release schedule.


  • Access to every chapter of current ongoing stories
  • 10% off individual story purchases on Ream

📖 The Fling
📖 The Fling$10 / month

The ongoing stories, plus every finished serial.



Get everything in The Flirt, plus access to my growing library of completed stories.


  • Every completed serial
  • 15% off individual story purchases on Ream

Most popular
❤️ The Affair
❤️ The Affair$15 / month

Everything I write. One membership.



Get everything in The Fling, plus short stories, micro-erotica, audio, and bonus content.


  • Subscriber requested stories & collections
  • Short stories & bonus content
  • Audio
  • 20% off individual story purchases on Ream

👑 The Obsession
👑 The Obsession$25 / month

Read and listen to it all, plus have a say in what happens next.



Get everything in The Affair, plus a closer look behind the scenes and a direct line to help influence what I write next.


  • Send me prompts, characters, tropes, locations, and story ideas anytime in the Obsession community room. Your input gets priority consideration when I plan what’s next
  • Polls on upcoming projects when I’m deciding what to write
  • Early previews of new stories and ideas
  • First access to new audio and bonus content
  • Occasional Obsession-only extras
  • 30% discount on individual story purchases on Ream

🔮 The Muse
🔮 The Muse$50 / month
Only 1 spots available

Add a story made for you, every month.


Everything in The Obsession, plus:


  • One custom micro-erotica story each month (800-1,200 words), built from your request
  • A PDF copy of your story
  • Private Muse room for custom story requests and previews
  • Featured in the library for Affair and higher readers, with a dedication of your choice

⭐ The VIP
⭐ The VIP$125 / month
Only 1 spots available

Your own private serial, written as you read.



Everything in The Obsession, plus:


  • A private serial written just for you, delivered chapter by chapter in your own VIP-only book (about 2 chapters a month, 1,200 words each)
  • Comment and make requests as the story unfolds, and I’ll work them in where I can
  • Every two months, choose to continue your story or start something new
  • One-on-one outlining at the start of each new story: bring your concept, characters, trope, setting, and central dynamic
  • A PDF of each finished two-month story
  • Private VIP room for outlining meetings, chapter previews, comments, and updates
  • When it’s finished, choose to share your story with Affair and higher readers, with a dedication of your choice (pen names welcome), or keep it private. Your call, always

About Lilla Bell

Lilla Bell

Serialized Erotica and Erotic Romance

Long-form erotica full of obsessive chemistry, slow-burn tension, messy emotions, and characters who make very bad decisions for very good reasons.

🤍 Follow Me For Free Get the first two chapters of select stories, plus one new chapter from each ongoing story every week

💌 The Flirt, $5: ongoing stories, as I write them

📖 The Fling, $10: adds every finished serial

❤️ The Affair, $15: adds short stories, audio, and bonus content

👑 The Obsession, $25: read and listen to it all, plus a say in what happens next

🔮 The Muse, $50 and The VIP, $125: custom stories made for you (very limited spots, and sign-ups only open on request)


Klout Reading XP
4
chapters read
Klout Social XP
45
social karma
Reading streak bubbles
0
day reading streak
Reading Lists

No reading lists yet

Achievements
Master Wordsmith
Master Wordsmith
500000 Words Published
5,000+ words	“Heart Unlocked”
5,000+ words “Heart Unlocked”
5000 Words Published
3,000+ words	“Emotional Engine”
3,000+ words “Emotional Engine”
3000 Words Published
1,000+ words	“Focused Flow”
1,000+ words “Focused Flow”
1000 Words Published
500+ words	“The First Word”
500+ words “The First Word”
500 Words Published
Inky's March Writing Showdown - 10k Words Published
Inky's March Writing Showdown - 10k Words Published
10000 Words Published
Inky's March Writing Showdown - 5k Words Published
Inky's March Writing Showdown - 5k Words Published
5000 Words Published
Story Crafter
Story Crafter
100000 Words Published
Scribe
Scribe
50000 Words Published
Pen Prodigy
Pen Prodigy
10000 Words Published
Wordsmith
Wordsmith
5000 Words Published
Ink Sprout
Ink Sprout
1000 Words Published