Customize readability
Aa

Love story with twists

All Rights Reserved ©

Summary

hey guyz my first story ever hope you guyz like it plz like follow and do tell how is it here you go prologue ahmmed ap kya kar rahe hen , apne hi toh hmse taluk khatam kiya tha . apurva main nahi krna chahta tha pr majburi bhi koi cheez hoti haii ahmmed ap kisi aur se nikkah kr chuke hen apurva pr mera dil toh tmhare liye dhadakta hai kya karun main ahmmed ye galat haii ... apurva dekho mainey nina ko kbhi koi takleef nahi di main uski izzat krta hun pr main mohabbat srf tum se karta hun dusri baat wo mjhe tanha chor gayi haii ek pari ke saath .. aur tm se meri muhabbat mjhe kisi aur ki trf jane nahi de rahi manjao with this he stepped closer me and tried to hug me but i pushed him left with tears in my eyes ... and with leaving i whispered plz give me some time ahmmed , ab ahmmed ki apurva bne main mjhe time lagega Ahmmed khan 28yrs old Business tycoon ,owner of kham industries One spouse nisha Khan (dead) One daughter pari khan 3 yrs old Loves apurva memon 2 brothers (anwar ,ubaid) 1 sister (Ankita) Father (javed khan) Mother (suman khan) Ahmmed as osman khalid Apurva memon 25yrs old Assistant of ubaid khan in khan industries Apurva as maya ali Orphan Loves ahmmed khan Bethany college friend Hope you guys love my story please review rate and show your love to my story I will be blessed Bye Should i continue ahmmed and apurva's story do comment guyz❤️

Status
Ongoing
Chapters
7
Rating
n/a
Age Rating
18+

Chapter 1

4 years ago

Apurva’spov

I was sitting in the hall waiting for him whole heartedly he was about to come and tell me whats his parents are thinking about me , and what istheir decision now , i felt like my heart was about to explode due to fear , my heartbeats was like in race with each other and before he arrives im gonna be on stretcher , here i am dying in curiosity he is generally taking his time , what his parents are going to say for our nikkah yes or no , ya Allah help me please i cant stay away from him and uper se uski cousin despo kahin ki ahmmed hum se pyaar krte hen beech main tut pari haiinn i was sitting impatiently , here comes mr mahann i jumped or i say i pounced on him

Ahmmed akhir itni dair ap kahan the i was waiting apki baatt hui i asked and he was just staring at me and his stare was genuinely not the one i loved to have , his stare was making me shit my pants right now

Ahmmed please say something i holded him from his shoulders and pleaded

Please apko khuda ka wasta btaen mazaque chown aur mjhe darana band kren please ahmmed ...

And ahmmed opened his mouth to reply

Apurva yu know na i love you

Han ahmmed i know i replied ..

He continued yu will understand my decision right ....

I stood there blinking what is going to come next that will decide wether i will wear a red bridal dress or cry and weep over him forever q ke jisko mainey sabh kuch mana wo yehi insaan hai

He continued apurva listen and try to understand .. apurva ami baba maangaye hen shaadi ke liye .. befor he could say another word and jumped on him and shedded tears of love and said shukar Allahmadullilah ,,,, Allah and i was about to hug him yeas for the 2nd time in our 4 year relationship i was about to but he continued

Magar apurva unki ek shart haii ..

My smile started to stay still but how can i manage to have bliss the moment he uttered next words my world got shattered

Apurva... Unhone kaha tum se pehle mjhe meri cousin se shaddi krni hogi and i have to give them their grand child than i can Marry you

I stood there with my eyes on his eyes ...

My eyes and mind both went blank i was staring him ..

I couldnt utter a single word i stood there .. the happiness and the moment i was about to share vanished in thin air , now i was shattered completely but i couldn’t cry

And my heart was ranting was like it forgot to beat ...

He shaked me apurvaaapurvaaapurvaalistenn plz hey listenn .. apurva .. i love you you know na i cant stay with yu i have to be with her for 1 year and the. We will be together apurvaa plz say something , apurva plz he was chanting my name

And i was just staring i couldnt utter a single thing , like i want to say thousands of things , but not a single word came out of my mouth ..

I removed his hands from my shoulder . And turned around to leave .....

But he stopped me

Hey hey apurva dont go like this plz listen apurva

Dont go like this please apurva say something ..

Apurvaa please i will die like this dont leave me .... he got on his knees for the first time i saw tears in his eyes .. but i could find my tears seeing tears in his eyes .. it was like im drained , my eyes have dried out ,,,

Apurva plz now he was crying ... Apurva hum krlen ge shadi its about one year .. i stared at him and opened my mouth I didn’t trust my mouth but i couldnt avoid to spill

Ahmmed ap khud ko sun rahe hen ap kya keh rahe hen , ap chahte hen main apki zindagi main dusri auratbn kr aon aur kisi aur ladki ki zindagi barbaad karun ... Ahmmed ap esa souch bhi kese sakte hen .. i barked politely

And he said

Apurva phir hum ek kese honge main to tum se muhabbat krta hun mjhe aur kuch nahi chahiye ...

Apurva ... Tm meri zindagi ho ...

Ahmmed magar apke ami baba pehle hen ap unki khuwaish ko nazaeandaaz nahi krsakte ap un se nikkah kr li jiye

Ye bolte hii mainey khud ko dusri rukhmorliyaa ... Wrna ab mjh se bardasht nahi hota .... I ran from there after saying that ... But i couldnt go far .. and i dreaded to tell him something i wanted to say to tell him the secret of other night .. and the bliss im taking away from him...

Baby am sorry for doing this to yu and your father thinking i left from there far away from ahmmed and leaving our love my and my baby’s cherished person

Sorry ahmmed Allah hafiz

Aslam o aliakumguyz

Hey guyz hope yu guyz enjoy ahmmed and apurva’s love ki kahanii

Forgive me my mistakes guyz main apke support aur pyaar ki talabgar hun

Plz do like and comment if yu like the track

And plz share it

And if yu don’t like something plz tell

And suggest me good tittle names too

Bye signing off for now will come soon love ya

Yashab yur author guyz❤️❤️

Let Yashab iqbal know what you thought about this chapter!
Love this

0

Love this

Funny

0

Funny

Spicy

0

Spicy

Suspenseful

0

Suspenseful

Emotional

0

Emotional

Profound

0

Profound

Heartwarming

0

Heartwarming

Shocking

0

Shocking

Good Writing

0

Good Writing

Compelling Plot

0

Compelling Plot

Great Character

0

Great Character

Strong Dialog

0

Strong Dialog

Further Recommendations

Alpha’s Claim

Shriya: When I started, i thought the Alpha was a psycho, a control freak and could not understand why Kiera didn't get terrified of him. I wish the book was a bit longer to show her life in the pack but then I thought many of us are surrounded by strangers and we can be non inclusive without realising the ...

Read Now
An Irish Match

Elisa_sims: I really appreciate the creativity in your story. I'd love to discuss it with you sometime

Read Now
The Alpha's Exiled Mate

Elisa_sims: Your characters are incredibly memorable. I'd enjoy hearing more about how you developed them

Read Now
Bloodlines

Ku_Rolet: The novel was good, and I really enjoyed reading it. I love the leads and their bond, but I have one question that confused me. How could Tristan have been dreaming about his mate since he was a child if Omara was already mated to someone else before him? If Kyle had accepted Omara, would Tristan ne...

Read Now
Fated to My Ex- Best Friend

Victoria: I liked how you described everything so clearly. It made the story very immersive. Do you plan to continue this story further?

Read Now
Broken Halos MC

Lynn Hamilton: Author does an amazing job of creating a story that will make you feel like you’re there and part of the story. Very descriptive and well written. The book has a great plot that makes it interesting and coming back for more.

Read Now
My Horny Alien

Margaret Hines: I’m curious to see how Lily does in her new world.

Read Now
THE WOMAN HE BOUGHT

Shannon Hollinshead: Very easy to read and excellent plot twist! This is the first book I’ve read on the app and I’m hooked!

Read Now
The Grumpy Next Door

Jane: A lovely story with good characters.

Read Now