Chapter 1
4 years ago
Apurva’spov
I was sitting in the hall waiting for him whole heartedly he was about to come and tell me whats his parents are thinking about me , and what istheir decision now , i felt like my heart was about to explode due to fear , my heartbeats was like in race with each other and before he arrives im gonna be on stretcher , here i am dying in curiosity he is generally taking his time , what his parents are going to say for our nikkah yes or no , ya Allah help me please i cant stay away from him and uper se uski cousin despo kahin ki ahmmed hum se pyaar krte hen beech main tut pari haiinn i was sitting impatiently , here comes mr mahann i jumped or i say i pounced on him
Ahmmed akhir itni dair ap kahan the i was waiting apki baatt hui i asked and he was just staring at me and his stare was genuinely not the one i loved to have , his stare was making me shit my pants right now
Ahmmed please say something i holded him from his shoulders and pleaded
Please apko khuda ka wasta btaen mazaque chown aur mjhe darana band kren please ahmmed ...
And ahmmed opened his mouth to reply
Apurva yu know na i love you
Han ahmmed i know i replied ..
He continued yu will understand my decision right ....
I stood there blinking what is going to come next that will decide wether i will wear a red bridal dress or cry and weep over him forever q ke jisko mainey sabh kuch mana wo yehi insaan hai
He continued apurva listen and try to understand .. apurva ami baba maangaye hen shaadi ke liye .. befor he could say another word and jumped on him and shedded tears of love and said shukar Allahmadullilah ,,,, Allah and i was about to hug him yeas for the 2nd time in our 4 year relationship i was about to but he continued
Magar apurva unki ek shart haii ..
My smile started to stay still but how can i manage to have bliss the moment he uttered next words my world got shattered
Apurva... Unhone kaha tum se pehle mjhe meri cousin se shaddi krni hogi and i have to give them their grand child than i can Marry you
I stood there with my eyes on his eyes ...
My eyes and mind both went blank i was staring him ..
I couldnt utter a single word i stood there .. the happiness and the moment i was about to share vanished in thin air , now i was shattered completely but i couldn’t cry
And my heart was ranting was like it forgot to beat ...
He shaked me apurvaaapurvaaapurvaalistenn plz hey listenn .. apurva .. i love you you know na i cant stay with yu i have to be with her for 1 year and the. We will be together apurvaa plz say something , apurva plz he was chanting my name
And i was just staring i couldnt utter a single thing , like i want to say thousands of things , but not a single word came out of my mouth ..
I removed his hands from my shoulder . And turned around to leave .....
But he stopped me
Hey hey apurva dont go like this plz listen apurva
Dont go like this please apurva say something ..
Apurvaa please i will die like this dont leave me .... he got on his knees for the first time i saw tears in his eyes .. but i could find my tears seeing tears in his eyes .. it was like im drained , my eyes have dried out ,,,
Apurva plz now he was crying ... Apurva hum krlen ge shadi its about one year .. i stared at him and opened my mouth I didn’t trust my mouth but i couldnt avoid to spill
Ahmmed ap khud ko sun rahe hen ap kya keh rahe hen , ap chahte hen main apki zindagi main dusri auratbn kr aon aur kisi aur ladki ki zindagi barbaad karun ... Ahmmed ap esa souch bhi kese sakte hen .. i barked politely
And he said
Apurva phir hum ek kese honge main to tum se muhabbat krta hun mjhe aur kuch nahi chahiye ...
Apurva ... Tm meri zindagi ho ...
Ahmmed magar apke ami baba pehle hen ap unki khuwaish ko nazaeandaaz nahi krsakte ap un se nikkah kr li jiye
Ye bolte hii mainey khud ko dusri rukhmorliyaa ... Wrna ab mjh se bardasht nahi hota .... I ran from there after saying that ... But i couldnt go far .. and i dreaded to tell him something i wanted to say to tell him the secret of other night .. and the bliss im taking away from him...
Baby am sorry for doing this to yu and your father thinking i left from there far away from ahmmed and leaving our love my and my baby’s cherished person
Sorry ahmmed Allah hafiz
Aslam o aliakumguyz
Hey guyz hope yu guyz enjoy ahmmed and apurva’s love ki kahanii
Forgive me my mistakes guyz main apke support aur pyaar ki talabgar hun
Plz do like and comment if yu like the track
And plz share it
And if yu don’t like something plz tell
And suggest me good tittle names too
Bye signing off for now will come soon love ya
Yashab yur author guyz❤️❤️








