Customize readability
Aa

Kuwentula ni paper bag girl.

Summary

Isang matulungin at tahimik na babae ang nag ngangalang Niho koeda na naka suot ng paper bag sa kanyang ulo buong klase na tanging kaibigan ni Ericka, Napanganga si Niho. at sinulyapan ang sariling repleksyon. sa salamain at tinanong ang kanyang sarili. "Gusto niya kaya ang tahimik at seryosong tulad ko?"

Status
Ongoing
Chapters
13
Rating
n/a
Age Rating
13+

Unang kabanata.

ERICKA’S POV

Isang batang babae na nakatingin sa mga ulap suot suot ang papper bag na nakaguhit ang isang masayahing emosyon sa kanyang ulo at sumisigaw ng malakas habang ang kanyang maliit na salita ay bumubulong sa hangin.

Hinawi niya ang kanyang luha na animo’y may takot.

Mag isa lamang siya at ang tanging hawak-hawak niya ay ang kanyang sketchpad na puno ng malulungkot na guhit.

Mga salitang nawala sa kanya at aninong kanyang kinaibigan.

Noong makita niya ako bumuntong hininga ito at ang makinang nitong mga mata na puno ng katotohanan ay nagbigay ng ngiti sa mga tala.

At isang tadhana ang nag lapit sa dalawang dalawag dalaga.

" Ericka ikaw pala.” Habang ang mga estudyante ay nagiingayan sa pag uwi. Tugon ko.

“Kamusta Niho. gusto mo bang sabay na tayo umuwi?”

“Oo naman.”


Let Shiroshi no sekai know what you thought about this chapter!
Love this

0

Love this

Funny

0

Funny

Spicy

0

Spicy

Suspenseful

0

Suspenseful

Emotional

0

Emotional

Profound

0

Profound

Heartwarming

0

Heartwarming

Shocking

0

Shocking

Good Writing

0

Good Writing

Compelling Plot

0

Compelling Plot

Great Character

0

Great Character

Strong Dialog

0

Strong Dialog

Further Recommendations

The Spoken Word: Words of Life

mariedavismd312: This was Avery spiritual read. The last 2 chapters where very disappointing. That was such a let down unless there is a sequel. Burgess should have been punished for what he did. There was no explanation for his hatred for Jeremiah. I figured he was being set but just had the wrong person. I loved ...

Read Now
The Amarant

Evie Olson: This book is amazing 👏. I am so glad i found this hidden gem. I can't stop reading it haha totally binge reading it. I must say that this book is gonna be in my favorite read over and over category haha love love love it!

Read Now
Letters to Dear E

JeordieDravenX80: Absolutely love the flow ❤️ ⭐✨

Read Now
21 Days

svara_narasiah: Hello :)First off, I'd like to say that I love the plot of this book; it's wonderfully original and draws the reader in almost immediately. I also love the poetry/descriptive aspects of this book, and the love letters throughout are also well-written. Good job!I did notice a lot of punctuation/gramm...

Read Now
Daughters of the House

Camia henry: Hey!I’m a casual reader, but I really enjoyed your story. You brought the characters to life in a way I appreciate. Keep up the great work! How long have you been writing?

Read Now
TIARA : A Search for Princess

Sienna Hayes : Hi, I’m Sienna! I read your story and I really liked it. While reading it, I was already imagining the scenes as visuals in my mind. I would love to adapt your story into comic art. I’m really passionate about creating comics, especially adapting stories into visual form. Your story could look amazi...

Read Now
Negeri Hari Esok (COMPLETED)

Saraa: Your story has become one of my favorites. I love how you developed the characters over time. Are you already working on another story, or do you have any ideas for future projects?

Read Now
Poetry Collection

Saraa: Your story has become one of my favorites. I love how you developed the characters over time. Are you already working on another story, or do you have any ideas for future projects?

Read Now
Trailer Park Girl | A Novella| Completed

Miriam0011: Hey , hope you're having a great week! I've been following your work for a bit now and honestly, your latest pieces have been amazing. The way you hook the reader is great. Quick question for you: do you have a specific routine that helps you get into the creative zone, or do you just write whenever...

Read Now